TMI Tag

Woohooo! 🎉🎉🎉I’m finally doing a tag! *throws confetti* At least I’ve done one before my blogiversary! *throws my shoe* 

First and foremost, I want to thank Bayance for being the reason why I’m writing this post now 😊 Hope you like my li’l gift for you 🎁

present
p.s. you decide what’s inside u da boss

SIMPLE 2

For those of you who aren’t familiar with the TMI tag (like me 15 minutes ago), TMI stands for Too Much Information which is basically a Tag that contains 50 questions to answer. Hah. 50. I can do this *stretches* *wears boxing gloves*

 

1: What are you wearing?

boxing gloves. I’m wearing an oversized sweater and shorts. It’s 1:02 am and I’m planning to sleep soon (let’s pretend that this is a fast talk and I’m pronouncing each word fastly)

 

2: Ever been in love?

Haha. Why ask. I don’t know. read my previous posts you question. I’m broken hearted. (let’s pretend I said this coldly)

 

3: Ever had a terrible breakup?

refer to #2

 

4: How tall are you?

I am so short I hate it. I’m dreaming to become 5’10” but unfortunately, I’m only 5’3″

 

5: How much do you weigh?

I am SO skinny. And I’m small too. That’s why I only weigh 43 kg (?)

 

6: Any tattoos?

I never liked tattoos. plus it makes your blood dirty

 

7: Any piercings?

Ugh, I hate piercings. They hurt and I certainly DON’T wanna get pierced. Though they look good on some people… [random fact: I swallowed a sewing pin when I was in 3rd Grade and idk why I wrote that here. um..]

 

8: OTP?

  • Martin and I
  • Zac Efron and Zendaya
  • Jack and Rose
  • Violet and Finch

 

9: Favorite Show?

Oh, I have LOTS of favorites. But I really love Top Model shows *strikes a pose*

strike a pose
10: Favorite bands?

  • One Direction (I was a directioner, people)
  • LANY ❤❤❤

 

11: Something you miss?

the past? and it’s also something I can’t go back to. Ouch
12: Favorite song?

current fave: Rewrite the Stars by Zac and Zendaya

rewrite
13: How old are you?

17. I don’t even know if I’m suited for this age, I feel like 12

 

cartwheel
how i have fun

14: Zodiac sign?

Pisces. I can’t believe I’m a fish. I’m afraid of the ocean now tho. blame titanic movie and 47 meters down
15: Quality you look for in a partner?

Someone who accepts me wholly. Someone who will truly love me. Someone who will never cheat on me or leave me. yas. that’s what I want.
16: Favorite Quote?

A LOTTTT. But my current fave is “In a world where you can be anything, be kind.”
17: Favorite actor?

OMG I CAN’T CHOOSE HAVING ONLY ONE FAVORITE IS SOMETHING I’M NEVER ABLE TO DO HELP ME PLS. [actress] I really like Emma Stone and Chloe Grace Moretz. hehe
18: Favorite color?

Changes everytime. literally. Earlier I loved brown, now I love pink. Tomorrow, blue‘s going to be my next favorite. I told you I can’t have one favorite
19: Loud music or soft?

Depends on my mood. When I’m really happy I play EDM songs by my love Martin Garrix and make up out-of-the-world dance steps. When I wanna chill, I play soft music and spin around like I’m a Disney princess. Told you I’m 12


20: Where do you go when you’re sad?

To my dog. Because when I feel like everybody won’t understand me, my dog will always truly and completely love me and won’t hate me ever. (but really here’s a tip: when you’re sad, expose yourself to nature and you’ll feel better )
21: How long does it take you to shower?

15-20 minutes. 1 hour when I hold a concert.

sing
22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?

an hour and a half. (30% actually getting ready, 20% talking to myself in front of the mirror, 50% watching cute dog vids while drinking coffee and while laughing and while singing and while dancing)
23: Ever been in a physical fight?

With my sister? Yes.
24: Turn on?

I like it when a guy respects women. Ugh, it’s everything. But when he’s that and tall and sexy, that’s when I know I can’t have him. #onlyhappensinmovies
25: Turn off?

Guys that are not decent at all. Says things that insult other people. Wear super weirdo I don’t know what they call it
26: The reason I joined WordPress?

To have a place where I can share whatever my mind thinks about. My crazy dreams, my crazy thoughts, etc. to make other teens feel that they’re not the only ones being that way. Someone can relate to them and ready to reach out to them. To have a voice. To inspire. To bring the world closer. To write. To do what I love. etc, etc, etc.
27: Fears?

RATSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!! AND OCEAN CREATURES (except the friendly fishes, like Nemo. or Dory) GUYS WHO STARE SHARPLY THEY LOOK LIKE THE KILLERS IN MOVIES. BEING LEFT BEHIND [ESPECIALLY BY SOMEONE YOU REALLY LOVE, LIKE A FRIEND]
28: Last thing that made you cry?

Zendaya’s scene in The Greatest Showman when she sings “Rewrite the Stars” to Zac in the hospital. Gets me every time. tsk tsk

z
29: Last time you said you loved someone?

Earlier. To mah twin Kimberly 😉
30: Meaning behind your Blog Name?

Now, this is something I don’t wanna talk about because I’m the worst at giving names (except to living creature like lizards, chickens, etc) It’s my twitter username and I can’t think of anything else ?
31: Last book you read?

Artemis Fowl: The Lost Colony
32: The book you’re currently reading?

Close My Eyes by Sophie McKenzie
33: Last show you watched?

Bagani. hehe (that’s a Filipino show)
34: Last person you talked to?

My grandma. Because she told me to sleep already.
35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?

It’s complicated. *sings complicated by Avril Lavigne*
36: Favorite food?

I can’t choose. But I really love spicy foods. So I’ll say Spicy noodles 🍜
37: Place you want to visit?

NEW YORK, AMSTERDAM, AND PARIS


38: Last place you were?

Bedroom.
39: Do you have a crush?

Yes, I do. They include 50+ celebrities
40: Last time you kissed someone?

[loading…] answer not found.
41: Last time you were insulted?

Last week when someone told me that my hair doesn’t suit me at all. In front of an audience.
42: Favourite flavour of sweet?

Sweet? I really don’t like sweet foods. Sorry
43: What instruments do you play??

I play the flute, the lyre, I can do C on guitar and I know that doesn’t count but whatevs right hehe 🤓
44: Favourite piece of jewelry?

Earrings. I feel incomplete without it 💔
45: Last sport you played?

Badminton. And that was… 6 months ago?
46: Last song you sang?

Rewrite the Stars 🤓
47: favorite chat up line?

(let’s pretend that I’ll say this in a flirty flirty voice)

I’d like to point out that “beautiful” has U in it. *winks 10 times*

winkwink
 winkwinkwinkwinkwinkwink

 

 

 

wink

 

 

 

 

wink

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48: Have you ever used it?

No.
49: Last time you hung out with anyone?

I hung out with my dog earlier and I hope that counts… but with friends, last Sunday.
50: Who should answer these questions next?

Ooooh… You are gonna be doing this tag Kimberly because I love you so much 😂 BUT it’s not only her who’s welcome to do this tag. If you’re reading this right now, give it a shot, please! 🙏 I wanna read your answers plus, I’d like to get to know you guys more 😊

SIMPLE 2

I hope you enjoyed reading this post as much as I did while answering the Qs 😊

Hey, do this tag, OK? And make sure to tell me if you did because I wannaaaaa reaaaaddd it ❤ Thank you for reading! *gives out balloons* 🎈🎈🎈

Glam, Glitters, & Girls (13)

 

Advertisements

20 thoughts on “TMI Tag

  1. HIIII I’ve read half this post and plan to read the other half soon but I BOVE your answers so far!! Can I do this one?? Also, I’m 18 but feel about 2 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

    1. OMG YESSS GIRL! You can totally do this tag and please tell me because I want to read it! 😊Thank you so much for reading, i know this is lengthy haha 😂😂 xoxo

      Liked by 1 person

    1. OMGGGGG CAN’T WAIT TO READ IT 😂😊 #Twinning again girlll and yeah my singing voice sounds 10x better in the shower 😂 love too always xoxo

      Liked by 1 person

  2. Okay so why am I only seeing this now? I am in LOVE with your writing. You’re actually so funny I can’t. Boxing gloves oml. 😂😂 It takes a long time to write this tag though. Hmm in my gift box, I decided it’s going to be a box that can produce whatever food I type into it. I know, I’m too smart. 😂😂 I’m obsessed with the Titanic. I hate Rose for not letting Jack on the raft – THERE WAS ENOUGH SPACE FOR THE BOTH, OKAY?!&$(%^&$(# 😂😂 Sorry I’m raging here. I love the quote and I loveee Chloe Grace Montez. 21 and 22 – same!! Except I hate coffee and gurl omg I always do weird dances in the mirror and pretend I’m like Maddie Ziegler or something – actually help. TURN ON OMG SAME 😂😂😂 Like why can’t I have Zac Efronnn?! I haven’t watched the Greatest Showman yet but it seems really good – girl you are OBSESSED. YES PARIS IS BAEEE!!! Gurl so sorry for the essay but I can’t help myself. Imma binge watch ur posts tomorrow because I need to sleep now but I loved reading this!!

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Heyyyy! I hope you had a great sleep 😁 I’m soooooo happy you loved my writing I’m blushing 😊☺
      Thanks for appreciating my sense of humour since I thought I was the only one who appreciates it 😂 AND I’m now gonna assume that we’re friends since we do have a lot in common 😂 LOL. Hey, really thank you VERY MUCH! Btw I’m currently on a break that’s why I haven’t updated for a while.

      P.s. I saw your comment while I was at the mall and It was so awkward because I couldn’t stop laughing and smiling and I’m afraid the people thought I was going mad 😂
      xoxo

      Like

      1. You’re welcome! 😊 Btw what’s your site adress? I’m interested in following you but I can’t find your blog?

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s